1st Grade

 

Summary of Results: Overall

Won Outright

Won 1st Inn

Lost Outright

Lost 1st Inn

Tied

Drawn

Total

25

312

31

350

1

122

854

 

Match Records

Record

Score

Opposition

Year

Highest Innings For

2-426

Canberra North Daramalan

94-95

Lowest Innings For

25

Queanbeyan

73-74

Highest Innings Against

651

Queanbeyan

89-90

Lowest Innings Against

27

Wests

73-74

 

Summary of Results

Season

Captain

Won

Lost

Tied

Drawn

Total

Place

63-64

A. Brown

2

6

-

3

11

6

64-65

A. Brown

5

4

-

2

11

5

65-66

N. Tuckwell

4

5

-

1

10

6

66-67

G. Potts

5

3

-

3

11

3

67-68

G. Potts

9

5

-

1

15

1

68-69

G. Potts

9

3

-

3

15

2

69-70

G. Potts

8

3

-

2

13

2

70-71

K. McRae

7

4

-

1

12

3

71-72

K. McRae

8

3

-

2

13

1

72-73

I. Tilley

8

3

1

3

15

2

73-74

G. Samuels

3

8

-

3

14

7

74-75

A. Irvine

10

3

-

3

15

1

75-76

A. Irvine

6

6

-

3

15

4

76-77

G. Samuels

9

1

-

5

15

1

77-78

G. Samuels

6

4

-

4

14

5

78-79

A. Clugston

1

8

-

4

13

8

79-80

C. Rowe

3

10

-

1

14

10

80-81

B. Andrews

6

5

-

1

12

4=

81-82

B. Andrews

5

6

-

1

12

5

82-83

M. Radcliffe

3

5

-

4

12

5

83-84

M. Radcliffe

6

3

-

7

16

5/2*

84-85

J. Richardson

4

8

-

2

14

10/3*

85-86

J. Richardson

9

6

-

1

16

8/2*

86-87

G. Harper

8

4

-

2

14

5/1*

87-88

G. Harper

6

6

-

3

14

7/2*

88-89

R. Hartshorn

2

8

-

4

14

10/4*

89-90

G. Irvine

2

9

-

3

14

8

90-91

G. Irvine

6

7

-

1

14

5

91-92

G. Irvine

7

6

-

1

14

4

92-93

G. Irvine

5

5

-

4

14

6

93-94

P. Solway

5

4

-

5

14

5

94-95

T. Shiner

7

4

-

4

15

1

95-96

P. Solway

9

5

-

2

16

2

96-97

P. Solway

13

5

-

-

18

2

97-98

S. McNamee

13

2

-

2

17

1

98-99

H. O'Meagher

7

3

-

3

13

1

99-00

H. O'Meagher

2

6

-

2

10

7

00-01

B. Constance

1

8

-

2

11

7

01-02

B. Constance

1

9

-

1

11

8

02-03

M. William

0

10

-

1

11

8

03-04

M. William

3

5

-

1

9

7

04-05

R. Starr

1

8

-

1

10

7

05-06

R. Starr

6

3

-

3

12

3

06-07

C. Males

5

4

-

1

10

5

07-08

R. Starr

3

3

-

2

8

5

08-09

R. Starr

4

6

-

1

11

6

09-10

R. Starr

1

7

-

-

8

8

10-11

M. Bennett

1

4

-

1

6

7

11-12

M. Bennett

3

4

-

-

7

5

12-13

M. Bennett

1

6

-

-

7

7

13-14

M. Bennett

2

2

1

2

7

4

14-15

M. Bennett

1

5

-

1

7

7

15-16

M. Wakefield

2

5

-

1

7

7

16-17

M. Wakefield

2

5

-

-

7

7

17-18

D. Leerdam

0

6

-

1

7

8

18-19

D. Leerdam

3

2

-

2

7

7

19-20

D. Leerdam

4

3

-

1

7

Lost SF

* indicates One day competition matches

 

Summary of Results: Konica Cup

Season

Captain

Won

Lost

Tied

Drawn

Total

Place

98-99

H. O'Meagher

2

1

-

1

4

SF

99-00

H. O'Meagher

0

9

-

2

11

11

00-01

B. Constance

3

2

-

1

6

5

01-02

B. Constance

0

3

1

-

4

5

02-03

M. William

1

5

-

-

6

4

03-04

M. William

1

2

-

-

3

5

04-05

R. Starr

2

0

-

-

2

3

05-06

R. Starr

2

2

-

-

4

SF

06-07

C. Males

2

2

-

-

4

7

07-08

R. Starr

1

2

-

1

5

5

08-09

R. Starr

2

1

-

-

3

GF

09-10

R. Starr

3

3

-

-

6

Super 6

10-11

M. Bennett

0

4

-

-

5

8

11-12

M. Bennet

3

4

-

-

7

6

12-13

M. Bennett

3

4

-

1

8

5

13-14

M. Bennett

1

6

-

-

7

8

14-15

M. Bennett

1

5

-

1

7

8

15-16

M. Wakefield

3

3

-

1

7

5

16-17

M. Wakefield

2

5

-

-

7

7

17-18

D. Leerdam

4

1

-

1

9

2

18-19

D. Leerdam

1

5

-

1

7

7

19-20

D. Leerdam

2

5

-

-

7

6

From 2010-11 this competition became the John Gallop Cup

 

Summary of Results: Konica Cup (T20)

Season

Captain

Won

Lost

Tied

Drawn

Total

Place

10-11

M. Burnett

0

3

-

-

3

5 (in pool)

11-12

M. Bennett

0

5

-

1

6

6 (in pool)

13-14

M. Bennett

2

2

-

-

4

4 (in pool)

14-15

M. Bennett

2

2

-

-

4

3 (in pool)

15-16

M. Wakefield

2

1

-

-

3

5

16-17

M. Wakefield

1

2

-

-

3

4

17-18

D. Leerdam

2

2

-

-

4

2 (in pool)

18-19

D. Leerdam

4

3

-

1

8

2 (in pool)

19-20

D. Leerdam

3

3

-

1

7

5

 

Premierships

1974-75 1983-84* 1985-86* 1996-97* 1997-98 1998-99

Minor Premierships

1967-68 1971-72 1974-75 1976-77 1994-95 1997-98 1998-99

 

Career Records

100 Matches

Matches

Player

Career

169

A. Stead

01-17

154

M. Howell

67-86

147

R. Starr

04-20

133

C. Bradley

82-93

133

M. Bennett

06-15

120

H. O'Meagher

92-03

115

D. Pascoe

99-11

103

S. Smith

85-96

100

S. Sorbello

99-12

 

Batting

Highest Individual Score

204* O. Chivers vs Eastlake 2013-2014

 

2000 Runs in Career

Runs

Player

Average

Career

5652

R. Starr

37.4

04-20

3911

P. Solway

50.1

93-00

3419

M. Bennett

26.7

06-15

3341

G. Irvine

42.3

89-98

2802

O. Chivers

28.6

13-19

2731

C. Bradley

21.9

82-95

2719

A. Stead

16.3

01-17

2682

H. O'Meagher

24.6

92-03

2530

S. Murn

30.5

13-19

2457

D. Leerdam

27.9

15-20

2162

S. Sorbello

19.8

99-12

2128

J. Richardson

22.6

79-90

 

Most Runs in Season

Season

Player

Runs

Average

63-64

N. Tuckwell

241

21.9

64-65

A. Sargeson

368

46.0

65-66

A. Brown

237

26.3

66-67

G. Potts

393

43.7

67-68

G. Potts

415

37.7

68-69

G. Potts

541

45.1

69-70

G. Potts

418

38.0

70-71

B. Strang

324

29.6

71-72

J. Kaye

405

23.8

72-73

M. Stokes

335

15.2

73-74

Z. Pirjevec

323

21.5

74-75

A. Irvine

348

21.7

75-76

A. Irvine

445

34.2

76-77

A. Walker

373

31.1

77-78

J. Philip

393

32.7

78-79

A. Clugston

404

31.1

79-80

C. Rowe

362

20.1

80-81

D. Williams

417

32.1

81-82

D. Williams

291

24.2

82-83

C. Bradley

416

37.8

83-84

I. Campbell

405

36.8

84-85

J. Richardson

553

39.5

87-88

A. Ledger

333

33.3

88-89

G. Harper

414

69.0

89-90

G. Irvine

350

70.0

90-91

G. Irvine

548

39.1

91-92

G. Irvine

645

46.0

92-93

G. Irvine

557

61.9

93-94

P. Solway

528

66.0

94-95

H. O'Meagher

626

48.2

95-96

P. Solway

704

58.6

96-97

P. Solway

598

42.7

97-98

P. Solway

523

47.5

98-99

P. Solway

559

55.9

99-00

P. Solway

610

43.6

00-01

B. Constance

443

24.6

01-02

B. Constance

293

20.9

02-03

M. William

460

25.6

03-04

S. Sorbello

459

38.3

04-05

R. Starr

689

38.3

05-06

R. Starr

683

34.2

06-07

S. Cameron

710

54.6

07-08

R. Starr

603

40.2

08-09

R. Starr

1004

77.2

09-10

A. Stead

410

27.7

10-11

R. Starr

547

39.1

11-12

F. Kasteni

591

28.1

12-13

F. Kasteni

715

42.1

13-14

M. Bennett

628

36.9

14-15

M. Bennett

828

59.1

15-16

O. Chivers

547

45.6

16-17

C. Spink

499

27.7

17-18

O Chivers

645

32.3

18-19

D. Leerdam

736

35.0

19-20

D. Leerdam

593

28.2

 

Centuries

Score

Name

Opposition

Season

204*

O. Chivers

Eastlake

13-14

197

D. Smith

Ginninderra

98-99

189*

P. Solway

Tuggeranong

93-94

188

P. Solway

Weston Creek

95-96

168*

R. Starr

Ginninderra

15-16

167*

G. Irvine

CND

92-93

157*

R. Starr

Norths

08-09

151

W. Sheridan

Wests

05-06

148*

S. Cameron

Ginninderra

06-07

141

P. Solway

Souths

98-99

139*

D. Leerdam

Ginninderra

18-19

137*

R. Starr

Ginninderra

10-11

137

R. Starr

Weston Creek

05-06

136

A. McQuire

Norths

99-00

135

G. Samuels

Queanbeyan

76-77

131

S. Banerjee

rd 7

93-94

131*

S. McNamee

Ginninderra

94-95

124

A. Stead

Tuggeranong

14-15

123

O. Chivers

NCG

17-18

122*

R. Starr

Tuggeranong

04-05

122

A.Walker

Easts

76-77

122

P. Solway

CND

94-95

121

S. McNamee

NCA

95-96

121

M. Watter

Eastlake

00-01

121

R. Starr

Wests

05-06

121

N. Docker

Queanbeyan

08-09

118

H. O'Meagher

Queanbeyan

02-03

119

P. Solway

rd 1

93-94

119

M. Bennett

Norths

14-15

117

A. Ledger

Norths

87-88

117

N. Woods

Weston Creek

91-92

116*

I. Campbell

Norths

83-84

116

I. Fraser

Queanbeyan

71-72

116

G. Irvine

CND

94-95

116

H. O'Meagher

Weston Creek

99-00

116

G. Potts

Woden

66-67

114

M. William

CC&SCA

02-03

113

N. Woods

Weston Creek

89-90

113

R. Starr

Ginninderra

07-08

113

N. Docker

Tuggeranong

10-11

112*

K. Dempsey

Wests

86-87

112

D. Carland

Queanbeyan

78-79

112

R. Starr

Ginninderra

11-12

111

G. Potts

Queanbeyan

69-70

110

I. Roberston

Northbourne

68-69

110

M. Fonseka

Ginninderra

13-14

109

G. Irvine

Ginninderra

91-92

109

R. Starr

Ginninderra

08-09

108

R. Starr

Norths

08-09

108

S. McNamee

Ginninderra

95-96

107*

R. Hartshorn

Wests

88-89

106*

M. Curtin

Norths

64-65

106

A. Ledger

Woden

86-87

106

S. Sorbello

Eastlake

03-04

106

C. Spink

Ginninderra

16-17

105*

S. Murn

NCG

18-19

105

P. Solway

Ginninderra

95-96

105

P. Solway

Norths

99-00

105

B. Haddin

Weston Creek

95-96

105

R. Starr

Queanbeyan

15-16

104

A. Clugston

City District

78-79

104

N. Woods

Queanbeyan

90-91

104

H. O'Meagher

Tuggeranong

93-94

103

G. Potts

Norths

68-69

102

S. O'Shaughnessy

Norths

86-87

102

D. Leerdam

Ginninderra

17-18

101*

G. Samuels

City

77-78

101*

P. Solway

Eastlake

99-00

101

H. O'Meagher

Souths

94-95

101

B. Haddin

Souths

95-96

100*

J. Sawkins

Ginninderra

05-06

100*

S. Cameron

Ginninderra

06-07

100*

R. Regent

Weston Creek

07-08

100*

O. Chivers

Queanbeyan

15-16

100

P. Day

Weston Creek

91-92

100

J. Loughman

Ginninderra

05-06

100

R. Starr

Weston Creek

08-09

100

A. Stead

Weston Creek

09-10

 

Partnerships

Wicket

Runs

Batsmen

Opposition

Season

1st

244

S. McNamee (131*) - H. O'Meagher (95)

Ginninderra

94-95

2nd

270

P. Solway (189*) - H. O'Meagher (104)

Tuggeranong

93-94

3rd

258

P. Solway (188) - B. Haddin(105)

Weston Creek

94-95

4th

189

J. Sawkins (100*) - J. Loughman(100)

Ginninderra

05-06

5th

185

M. Bennett (75) - A. Stead (124)

Tuggeranong

14-15

6th

166*

R. Starr (137*) - T. Santini (61*)

Ginninderra

10-11

7th

146

P. Solway (119) - K. Mcleod (82)

GWB

93-94

8th

90

S. Murn (72) - J. Hogan (50)

Weston Creek

16-17

9th

94

B. Haddin (60) - S. Smith (45)

Tuggeranong

94-95

10th

91*

D. Larkin (63*) - K. Turnbull (27*)

Northern Suburbs

83-84

 

Bowling

Best Bowling in Innings

9/9 G. Samuels v City 72-73

 

150 Wickets in Career

Wickets

Name

Average

Career

420

M. Howell

14.9

67-86

312

G. Samuels

12.3

71-78

209

D. Pascoe

20.5

99-08

191

G. Morey

15.1

67-75

189

A. Matthews

17.7

74-89

183

M. Radcliffe

17.2

79-01

171

H. O'Meagher

22.0

92-03

 

Most Wickets in Season

Season

Name

Wickets

Average

63-64

K. Turnbull

12

27.3

64-65

M. Curtin

29

18.4

65-66

W. McLennan

18

23.0

66-67

G. Potts

32

13.3

67-68

M. Howell

47

11.5

68-69

M. Howell

36

14.5

69-70

M. Howell

52

9.3

70-71

M. Clews

48

11.5

71-72

G. Samuels

46

8.9

72-73

G. Samuels

75

10.2

73-74

G. Samuels

53

10.7

74-75

G. Samuels

43

13.0

75-76

A. Matthews

30

11.9

76-77

M. Bartle

29

15.3

77-78

G. Samuels

39

16.4

78-79

A. Matthews

23

21.1

79-80

M. Howell

26

21.3

80-81

M. Radcliffe

40

15.2

81-82

M. Howell

26

15.0

82-83

J. Quinn

29

16.1

83-84

A. Matthews

23

13.5

84-85

A. Matthews

25

21.7

85-86

S. O'Shaugnessy

37

17.1

86-87

A. Dean

18

21.7

87-88

C. Bradley

24

19.5

88-89

J. Fox

26

19.5

89-90

S. Smith

21

31.5

90-91

G. lrvine

32

15.6

92-93

S. Smith

18

22.6

93-94

M. Radcliffe

27

16.4

94-95

S. Mann

22

15.9

95-96

T. Shiner

38

15.8

96-97

S. Mann

41

15.6

97-98

S. Karpinnnen

34

17.5

98-99

C. Smart

36

18.9

99-00

A. Palmer

35

22.9

00-01

D. Pascoe

23

28.4

01-02

D. Pascoe

24

28.1

02-03

A. Sirawardhane

21

27.9

03-04

C. Emery

18

23.6

04-05

A. Sirawardhane

22

22.2

05-06

D. D'Cruz

52

17.1

06-07

D. Pascoe

37

10.6

07-08

D. D'Cruz

39

16.4

08-09

N. Madsen

38

20.2

09-10

N. Docker

13

21.3

10-11

M. Cheema

19

23.1

11-12

M. Bennett

37

18.0

12-13

N. Prell

27

16.1

13-14

S. Murn

35

15.1

13-14

N. Prell

35

23.5

14-15

S. Murn

28

22.4

15-16

A. Campbell

24

22.8

16-17

M. Hughes

30

18.6

17-18

B. Mitchell

33

20.9

18-19

L. Evans

31

20.9

19-20

B. Mitchell

54

14.5

 

7 Wickets in Innings

Figures

Name

Opposition

Season

9-9

G. Samuels

City

72-73

8-18

C. Smart

NCA

98-99

8-32

G. Morey

South Woden

71-72

8-83

N. Madsen

Tuggeranong

08-09

7-19

M. Howell

Ainslie

67-68

7-25

G. Samuels

Queanbeyan

72-73

7-26

M. Howell

Ainslie

68-69

7-31

T. Shiner

Ginninderra

95-96

7-34

C. Barnard

Norths

79-80

7-35

D. Myers

City

71-72

7-39 (1 Day)

M. Cheema

Wests

10-11

7-41

M. Howell

Easts

69-70

7-43

J. Emmerson

Woden

67-68

7-45

G. Morey

Manuka

68-69

7-45

G. Samuels

East Canberra

72-73

7-47

N. Groenewegen

Weston Creek

19-20

7-48

J. Quinn

Weston Creek

82-83

7-52

M. Bartle

East Canberra

76-77

7-52

P. Hart

Wests

97-98

7-53

M. Bartlie

Queanbeyan

76-77

7-72

P. Hart

Tuggeranong

96-97

7-72

A. Reckord

Eastlake

11-12

7-78

N. Coker

Weston Creek

88-89

7-97

A. Matthews

Tuggeranong

84-85

 

Hat-Tricks

Name

Opposition

Season

G. Potts

Kingston

66-67

D. Buckingham

Kingston

66-67

J. Curtis

Woden

70-71

M. Howell

City

73-74

M. Howell

Norths

77-78

 

Fielding

Most Catches in Season (Fielder)

25 W. Todd 19-20

Most Catches in Season (Wicket Keeper)

31 K. McRae 70-71

Most Stumpings in Season

11 A. Stead 14-15

Most Dismissals in Season

37 J. Hargrave (29c, 8s) 98-99 37 M. Wakefield (30c, 7s) 17-18

 

50 Dismissals in Career

Dismissals

Catches

Stumpings

Name

Career

248

203

45

A. Stead

01-17

151

121

30

D. Carland

74-82

133

115

18

R. Starr

04-19

102

82

20

K. McRae

69-79

99

84

15

B. Haddin

93-98

87

62

25

M. Wakefield

14-18

85

85

0

M. Bennett

06-15

63

63

0

M. Howell

67-86

56

36

20

J. Johnston

82-86

56

44

12

D. Wilkey

65-69

55

40

15

J. Hargrave

98-00

58

58

0

H. O'Meagher

92-03

50

50

0

G. Irvine

89-98