Share:
 
Two Day Premiership Teams

bar

1962-63 1970-71 1971-72 1974-75
Third Grade Fourth Grade Fourth Grade First Grade
Ian Wilson (c) Dave McPherson (c) Tony Smith (c) Tony Irvine (c)
Geoff Culnane Ian Tilley Kerry Keogh Gary Samuels
Jim Bradshaw Bruce Chapman Mark Dudzinski Alan Walker
Don Larkin Tony Smith Bob Chalmers Mark Harrison
Len Gilmour Julian Brown John Perram Julian Philip
Paul Flynn Phil Hughes Ian Shook John Darling
Anthony Garton Bob Chalmers Phil Hughes Dave Carland
Barry O'Grady Jim Avraamides Phil Creaser Malcolm Allen
Geoff Russell lan Stevenson Allen Grant Zoran Pirjevec
Ross Crichton Romeo Charles Peter Crick Arthur Preston
Anthony Parker Dolf Matthews Jim Avraamides Dolf Matthews

bar

1975-76 1979-80 1980-81 1980-81
B Grade (joint) Second Grade Second Grade Fourth Grade
David Cook (c) Peter Wright (c) Greg Emes (c) Stuart McKeachie (c)
Greg Quinn Jon Richardson Andrew McGinley Bob Hadler
Hamish McNab Geoff Knuckey Chris Barnard Peter Johns
Colin Cameron Phil Brew Greg Quinn David Cook
Julian Oakley Murray Radcliffe Simon Heggen Murray Macdonald
Ian Cook Jon Collings Phil Brew Patrick Hookey
Dave Willcocks Doug Anderson Dolf Matthews Chris Scott-Orr
Chris Smith Dolf Matthews Bob Porter Bryce Williamson
George Lombard Peter Hennessy Michael Bradshaw Ian Wilson
Gavan Nolan Bob Porter Richard Brown Peter Newbigin
Michael Cullen Peter Neal Mark Harrison Ian Miller

bar

1981-82 1982-83 1983-84 1983-84
Fourth Grade Fourth Grade Third Grade Second Grade (CCSCA)
Brad Pillans (c) Phil Mitchell (c) Stuart McKeachie (c) David Valentine (c)
Ian Naumann Mark Bumett John Farquahar Paul Needham
Peter Wright Ian Wilson Greg Stacey David Barrow
Peter Johns Keiran Dempsey Geoff Knuckey Danny Pellen
Danny Donaldson Peter WoodIey Greg Quinn Patrick Hookey
David Lewis lan Naumann Chris Ball David Tie
Kevin Jackman John Carver Ian Naumann Paul Ross
Mark Slater Bob Faff Peter Blanchard Toby Robertson
Ian Wilson Michael Cullen Phil Brew Steve Dowton
Ross Bozen Barry Andrews Mark Coles David Castles
Jamie Fox Gordon Carmichael Ian Wilson Ian Cronshaw

bar

1983-84 1993-94 1995-96 1997-98
Fourth Grade (CCSCA) Fourth Grade Fifth Grade First Grade
Neville Curtis (c) Steve Hart (c) Peter Foley (c) Shane McNamee (c)
Owain Tilley John Van De Waterbeend Peter Lye Peter Solway
Ric Tearle Ross Atkins Peter Grealy Simon Mann
Karl Hagen Mark Snow Mark Lynch Hall O'Meagher
Robert Koch Michael Ireland Wayne Threlfall Stuart Karpinnen
Neil Killeen Andrew Craig Laurie Whyte David Smith
Shahib Jafri Chris Barnard Chris Mayne Brad Haddin
Mark Nolan Colin MacCalum Craig Croxford Colin Smart
Peter Allen Ian Naumann Matt William Preston Hart
Peter McKay James Fox Ian Ryall Jamie Droney
Alan Pope Paul Palisi Martin Rowland Steve Broadbent

bar

1998-99 1999-00 2004-2005 2005-2006
First Grade Fifth Grade Fifth Grade Fifth Grade
Hall O'Meagher (c) Rob Preston (c) Rodney Sheils(c) Antony Thompson(c)
Peter Solway Peter Foley Peter Foley Peter Foley
Colin Smart Dave Dutton Wayne Threlfall Wayne Threlfall (c) (absent)
Preston Hart Michael Sharrad Richard Ireland Myles Burleigh
Anthony McQuire Richard Ireland Laurie Whyte Stuart Cameron
Richard Martin Andrew Yuile Dave Zakharoff Kris Alexander
David Smith Robin Prior Ben Nicholls Matt McCorry
Jeff Hargrave Vikas Godara Alex Nicholls Tim Fulton
Angus Palmer Brendan Mapham Stuart Cameron Matt Raper
Jamie Droney Tom Bryan Brett McDonald Luke Ingram
Steve Broadbent Dave Zakharoff Fred Ford Rob Taylor
    Joe Laria Dave Bowen
Ameet Jamble

bar

2010-2011 2013-2014
Third Grade Fourth Grade
G. Badcock(c) G. Badcock(c)
B. Petterson T. Harrison
S. Mahabal S. Walker
D. Wallace A. Manson
M. Knapman T. Anderson
S. Ansell D. Luchetti
J. Tisato D. Thomson
S. Campbell Ashwin Devanthan
D. Thomson Z. Morgan
N. Grant C. Emery
D. Carroll C. McDonald
  Avinash Devanthan
bar

1 Day Premiership Teams
bar

1983-84 1983-84 1984-85 1985-86
First Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade First Grade
Ian Campbell (c) David Cook (c) Neil McDonald (c) Jon Richardson (c)
Murray Stokes Danny Pellen Robert Koch Ian Campbell
Jon Richardson Simon Heggen Ian McDonald Kieran Dempsey
Craig Bradley Gamini Colless Peter Reeves Richard Hartshorn
Murray Radcliffe Mark Burnett Stuart McKeachie Toby Robertson
Bill Bryceland Chris Ball Owain Tilley Murray Stokes
Bruce Landlord Mark Arnold Ian Ryall Abul Rizvi
Mike Witcombe Toby Robertson Glen Kentwell Craig Bradley
John Quinn Michael Brice Christian Mikula Steve O'Shaunessy
Stuart Johnston Peter Johns Colin Farlow Steve Smith
Mike Howell Chris Scott-Orr Ross Muir Stuart Johnston

bar

1987-88 1991-92 1992-93 1992-93
Second Grade Fifth Grade Sixth Grade Seventh Grade (OB)
Murray Stokes (c) David Valentine (c) Steve Dowton (c) Peter Neal (c)
Mike Mahoney Darren Quigg Michael Sheldrick Ian Ryall
Nick Reynolds Mark Sewell Chris Tough Phillip Gausden
Darren Grass Michael King Michael Hutchinson Julian Oakley
Greg Stacey David Luchetti Andrew Craig Michael Brice
Mick Malouf Shaun Hazell Craig Coates Ian Geary
Peter McCarthy Peter Johns Andrew Machin Chris Barnard
Richard Stone Sean Ogilvie Sean Kennedy Peter Allen
Jamie Fox Leigh Bentley Ken Pritchard James Shaw
Andrew Bachelard Peter Foley David Baker Colin Rigby
Chris Scott-Orr Richard Ireland Stephen Baz Ian Wilson

bar

1993-94 1993-94 1994-95 1994-95
Third Grade Seventh Grade (OB) First Grade Third Grade
Steve O'Dwyer (c) Peter Neal (c) T. Shiner (c) E. Rooney(c)
John Palisi Ian Ryall H. O'Meagher M. Ireland
Michael Whyte Phillip Gausden S. McNamee J. Nicholson
Patrick Jory Julian Oakley P. Solway J. Dawson
Preston Hart Phil Brew G. Irvine J. Van DeWaterbeemd
Rob Winder Ian Geary H. Renshaw P. Green
Andy Colquhoun Gordon Carmichael M. O'Shea R. Atkins
Brad Cooper Peter Allen P. Hart T. Payne
Ian Naumann James Shaw K. McLeod S. Hart
Murray Smith Colin Rigby J. Wilcox G. Dennett
John Egerton Ian Wilson M. Radcliffe M. O'Kane

bar

1996-97 2002-03 2006-07 2006-07 2007-08
First Grade Sixth Grade Fourth Grade Seventh Grade Third Grade
P. Solway (c) C. Boland (c) D. Lovie (c) L. Cosgrave (c) T. Sloane (c)
H. O'Meagher N. Issa K. Alexander J. Droney S. Broadbent
S. McNamee C. Peiris C. Peiris C. Thompson S. Bullock
G. Irvine P. Moore P. Moore T. Wood D. Thomson
P. Hart N. Lal G. Fifield J. Ragg B. Evans
S. Mann D. Dwyer N. Micalos A. Leavesly M. Dang
B. Haddin S. Stanfield M. Raper R. Dang M. Ireland
C. Smart P. Raets A. Muller M. Sutton C. Peiris
T. Shiner D. Barre C. Croxford C. Reiher M. Taylor
G. Stone R. Kendell J. Singh C. Mathews S. Campbell
B. Constance A. Khalfan J. Dean W. Armstrong J. Lever
  N. Tao M. Dang R. Bhargava

bar

2010-2011 2011-12 2011-12 (T20) 2012-2013 2012-13 (T20)
Women's Grade Third Grade Third Grade Women's Grade Third Grade
B. Clare(c) S. Campbell(c) G. Badcock(c) H. Baxendale(c) B. Peterson(c)
K. O'Sullivan D. Townsend D. Townsend T. Hasler K. Pawar
K. McLachlan Z. Aleem Z. Aleem K. McLachlan H. Fitzpatrick
P. Guy D. Wallace D. Wallace P. Guy Z. Aleem
F. White J. Morrell J. Morrell F. White R. Muir
H. Baxendale S. Levido S. Campbell C. Leske D. Wallace
L. Stanford J. Tisato M. Dunn J. Hinton C. Peiris
M. Gavin J. Stewart T. Elford E. Johnson J. Hogan
J. Robinson C. Peiris C. Peiris B. Andersson-Nickson N. Grant
J. Curnow N. Grant N. Grant T. Coughlan D. Carroll
L. Kerr D. Carroll D. Carroll S. Foley S. Campbell
  J. Mitchell J. Mitchell   D. Thomson

bar